11 Papermill Rd West Wareham, MA 02576
Estimated Value: $571,405 - $661,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Papermill Rd, West Wareham, MA 02576 and is currently estimated at $601,601, approximately $278 per square foot. 11 Papermill Rd is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Sylvia Richard R
Bought by
Sylvia Richard R and Sylvia Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Outstanding Balance
$183,969
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$417,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Matthews Suzanne
Bought by
Sylvia Richard R and Sylvia Amy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1987
Sold by
Powell Richard C
Bought by
Matthews Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvia Richard R | -- | -- | |
| Sylvia Richard R | -- | -- | |
| Sylvia Richard R | -- | -- | |
| Sylvia Richard R | $115,000 | -- | |
| Sylvia Richard R | $115,000 | -- | |
| Matthews Suzanne | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews Suzanne | $289,750 | |
| Closed | Matthews Suzanne | $289,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,684 | $545,500 | $133,500 | $412,000 |
| 2024 | $5,567 | $495,700 | $107,000 | $388,700 |
| 2023 | $5,045 | $454,000 | $97,500 | $356,500 |
| 2022 | $5,045 | $382,800 | $97,500 | $285,300 |
| 2021 | $4,685 | $348,300 | $97,500 | $250,800 |
| 2020 | $4,498 | $339,200 | $97,500 | $241,700 |
| 2019 | $4,286 | $322,500 | $100,800 | $221,700 |
| 2018 | $4,002 | $293,600 | $100,800 | $192,800 |
| 2017 | $3,949 | $293,600 | $100,800 | $192,800 |
| 2016 | $3,768 | $278,500 | $103,700 | $174,800 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $274,900 | $103,700 | $171,200 |
| 2014 | $3,818 | $297,100 | $103,700 | $193,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map