NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $883,000 - $1,234,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2023

Last sale price $963,000 $385 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,123 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Marshwood High School Rated 9+
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of February 2023

Welcome to the Homes at Village Rock! This new pocket neighborhood consists of three stunning new construction homes just a short walk to South Eliot village. This modern farmhouse style has the perfect floor plan for all lifestyles! A spacious open concept kitchen, living room, dining area comprises the first floor along with a generous size first floor master and an office/study. The beautiful lanai on the back of the house will look onto your backyard on this wooded, 1 acre lot with plenty of privacy. Three more bedrooms are located upstairs along with a bonus room. All of this just 3.5 miles to downtown Portsmouth. The property, the home, and the location make this a rare find! The homes are scheduled to be completed by mid-summer. Only two are left and these will go fast!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Rome

Compass Real Estate Listed on: 12/05/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,800

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned VD

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Carpet
  • Views of Woods

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 56B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 11PattyLaneEliot03903

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,800

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 603-319-4660
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: GPS address is 1191 State Road, Eliot, ME.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2500.0
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: Unknown
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 359.6
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Office:Office: Office
  • Family Room:Family Room: Family Room
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Other Electric
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: RSU 35/MSAD 35

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • Parcel #: 11PattyLaneEliot03903
  • Zoning: VD

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10800.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 56B

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2022
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$963,000
Premium/Discount to List
$64,000
7.12%
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$1,034,843

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,843
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.26%
Original Mortgage
$770,400
Outstanding Balance
$741,851
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$292,992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Radbill Dayna $300,000 None Available
Radbill Dayna $300,000 None Available
Radbill Dayna $300,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Radbill Dayna $770,400
Closed Radbill Dayna $770,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Sold $963,000 +7.1% $385 / Sq Ft
12/07/2022 12/07/22 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2022 12/05/22 For Sale $899,000 -- $360 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,252 $644,600 $185,000 $459,600
2024 $6,497 $548,300 $168,400 $379,900
2023 $2,263 $184,700 $184,700 $0
2022 $1,934 $159,800 $159,800 $0

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1549267

Maine Listings

APN: ELIO M:10 B:104 L:

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.