11 Peach Ln Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $222,481 - $247,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Peach Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $234,370, approximately $168 per square foot. 11 Peach Ln is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Windhover Montessori School, and Sikora Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Hemmann John C and Hemmann Geralyn O
Bought by
Hemmann John C and Hemmann Geralyn O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Hemmann John C and Hemmann Geralyn
Bought by
Hemmann John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemmann John C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hemmann John C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hemmann John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $94,260 | $18,120 | $76,140 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $91,800 | $18,120 | $73,680 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $91,800 | $18,120 | $73,680 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $92,760 | $18,120 | $74,640 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $91,020 | $18,120 | $72,900 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $91,980 | $18,120 | $73,860 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $90,900 | $18,120 | $72,780 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $90,060 | $18,120 | $71,940 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $87,660 | $18,120 | $69,540 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $84,900 | $18,120 | $66,780 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $82,800 | $15,900 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $80,760 | $15,000 | $65,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map