11 Perch Point Ln Strong, ME 04983
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $528,000
Studio
--
Bath
280
Sq Ft
$1,037/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Perch Point Ln, Strong, ME 04983 and is currently estimated at $290,376, approximately $1,037 per square foot. 11 Perch Point Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Abram Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Kennedy Floriece P Est
Bought by
Kennedy Aileen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Aileen R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,218 | $168,500 | $132,370 | $36,130 |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $168,500 | $132,370 | $36,130 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $168,500 | $132,370 | $36,130 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $168,500 | $132,370 | $36,130 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $168,500 | $132,370 | $36,130 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $168,500 | $132,370 | $36,130 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $168,500 | $132,370 | $36,130 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $168,500 | $132,370 | $36,130 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $168,500 | $132,370 | $36,130 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $159,560 | $123,430 | $36,130 |
| 2015 | $2,346 | $159,560 | $123,430 | $36,130 |
| 2013 | $2,042 | $159,560 | $123,430 | $36,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map