NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Perley's Unit 1 Hallowell, ME 04347

Estimated Value: $486,000 - $670,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,274 Sq Ft
0.9 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2017

Last sale price $277,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,732 / mo

167 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.9 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Air Conditioning
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 3-minute walk to Granite City Park

About This Home

As of October 2017

One of a kind intown Condo with a roof top deck. You can walk to all that is happing in Hallowell.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Berry

AllMaineHomes, LLC Listed on: 04/17/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

William Sprague Jr

Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,000

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • Landscaped
  • Open Lot

HOA Fees

  • $146 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,274 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Location

  • Property is near shops

Utilities

  • Air Conditioning
  • Multiple cooling system units
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Radiant Heating System
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
  • Tankless Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 155
  • Assessor Parcel Number 55

Community Details

Pet Policy

  • Pet Size Limit

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,000

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.9 Acres

HOA Fees

$146 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.9
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: yes
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2274.0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 121.81
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 0.9
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 3.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 2274.0
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Site:Well Landscaped: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Floors:Tile2: Yes
  • Floors:Wood3: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water:Public3: Yes
  • Location Information:Association Fee: 146.0
  • Location Information:Fee Frequency Paid: Monthly
  • Condominium:Unit Type: Condo
  • Condominium:Units in Building: 1
  • Restrictions:Pet Weight Limit: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Property Information # Fireplaces: 1
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: One of a kind intown Condo with a roof top deck. You can walk to all that is happing in Hallowell. For a showing Call Terry 242-7216
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: None, Not Applicable
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot, Sidewalks, Landscaped, Near Shopping
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Clapboard, Wood Frame

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 146.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 39204.0
  • Parcel #: 55
  • Zoning: res

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4000.0
  • Tax Lot: 155
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2017
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
4 Pillar Properties Llc
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$277,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-4.45%
Current Estimated Value
$573,946

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$296,946
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.81%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bell Susan J $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/06/2017 10/06/17 Sold $277,000 -4.4% $122 / Sq Ft
10/02/2017 10/02/17 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2017 04/17/17 For Sale $289,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,483 $339,400 $25,800 $313,600
2024 $6,754 $339,400 $25,800 $313,600
2023 $5,691 $246,900 $18,800 $228,100
2022 $5,481 $246,900 $18,800 $228,100
2021 $5,259 $246,900 $18,800 $228,100
2020 $5,308 $246,900 $18,800 $228,100
2019 $5,259 $246,900 $18,800 $228,100
2018 $4,864 $246,900 $18,800 $228,100
2017 $3,065 $155,600 $18,800 $136,800
2016 $2,122 $112,300 $18,800 $93,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1302058

Maine Listings

APN: HALL M:009 L:155-0C1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.