11 Pershing St Manchester, GA 31816
Estimated Value: $53,138 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Pershing St, Manchester, GA 31816 and is currently estimated at $89,785, approximately $105 per square foot. 11 Pershing St is a home located in Meriwether County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Manchester Middle School, and Manchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Blankenship V Rachel
Bought by
Shohfi Cheryl D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2001
Sold by
Villiard Brian
Bought by
Blankenship Rachel V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Hattaway Lonnie F
Bought by
Villiard Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Hattaway Pauline R
Bought by
Hattaway Lonnie F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Nolen Joyce R
Bought by
Hattaway Pauline R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Sold by
Hattaway Pauline R
Bought by
Nolen Joyce R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shohfi Cheryl D | -- | -- | |
| Blankenship Rachel V | $18,000 | -- | |
| Villiard Brian | -- | -- | |
| Hattaway Lonnie F | -- | -- | |
| Hattaway Pauline R | -- | -- | |
| Nolen Joyce R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $8,552 | $2,040 | $6,512 |
| 2024 | $394 | $8,352 | $2,040 | $6,312 |
| 2023 | $405 | $8,352 | $2,040 | $6,312 |
| 2022 | $405 | $8,352 | $2,040 | $6,312 |
| 2021 | $266 | $8,352 | $2,040 | $6,312 |
| 2020 | $268 | $8,352 | $2,040 | $6,312 |
| 2019 | $269 | $8,352 | $2,040 | $6,312 |
| 2018 | $272 | $8,352 | $2,040 | $6,312 |
| 2017 | $275 | $8,352 | $2,040 | $6,312 |
| 2016 | $275 | $8,352 | $2,040 | $6,312 |
| 2015 | $186 | $8,352 | $2,040 | $6,312 |
| 2014 | $186 | $8,352 | $2,040 | $6,312 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,352 | $2,040 | $6,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map