11 Pin Oak Dr Conway, AR 72034
Downtown Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,966 - $296,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Pin Oak Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $282,992, approximately $133 per square foot. 11 Pin Oak Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Julia Lee Moore Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Ruesing Daniel P and Ruesing Kathy Sue
Bought by
Daniel And Kathy Ruesing Revocable Trust and Ruesing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Bought by
Ruesing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel And Kathy Ruesing Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruesing | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $51,110 | $5,000 | $46,110 |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $51,110 | $5,000 | $46,110 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $36,250 | $5,000 | $31,250 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $36,250 | $5,000 | $31,250 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $36,250 | $5,000 | $31,250 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $31,780 | $5,000 | $26,780 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $31,780 | $5,000 | $26,780 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $31,780 | $5,000 | $26,780 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $31,780 | $5,000 | $26,780 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $31,780 | $5,000 | $26,780 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $31,010 | $5,000 | $26,010 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $31,010 | $5,000 | $26,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map