B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Beth Brucker
HomeSmart Professionals
Estimated Value: $410,099 - $439,000
Immaculate and charming, absolutely move in condition! Gorgeous fireplace in main level front room could be dining or living room. Fabulous family room with woodstove in lower. 24 foot 1st floor Master bedroom could be 2 rooms again. Custom, hand made cabinets and woodwork throughout. Lovely kitchen with Corian counters, large peninsula/breakfast bar, and sub-zero refrigerator. Sparkling hardwoods throughout. Updated baths and utilities, 2 car garage, in-ground lawn sprinklers/deduct meter. Must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Beth Brucker
HomeSmart Professionals License #RES.0024024 Listed on: 01/25/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass Danny A | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Cabral Michael J | $206,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bass Danny A | $238,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabral Michael J | $202,268 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2020 04/06/20 | Sold | $265,000 | -3.6% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2020 03/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2020 01/25/20 | For Sale | $274,900 | +33.4% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | Sold | $206,000 | -1.9% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/16/2014 08/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2014 07/18/14 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,547 | $347,900 | $75,800 | $272,100 |
| 2024 | $4,495 | $293,200 | $63,200 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $4,328 | $293,200 | $63,200 | $230,000 |
| 2022 | $4,024 | $184,100 | $39,900 | $144,200 |
| 2021 | $3,958 | $184,100 | $36,400 | $147,700 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $184,100 | $36,400 | $147,700 |
| 2019 | $3,686 | $184,100 | $36,400 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $159,400 | $38,800 | $120,600 |
| 2017 | $3,566 | $159,400 | $38,800 | $120,600 |
| 2016 | $3,548 | $159,400 | $38,800 | $120,600 |
| 2015 | $3,610 | $157,300 | $36,000 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $3,610 | $157,300 | $36,000 | $121,300 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Beth Brucker
HomeSmart Professionals
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Stephanie Principe
JJM Realty
(401) 680-0343
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Anthony Young
Coldwell Banker Realty
(401) 855-3716
12 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Mary Ann Sousa
Coldwell Banker Realty
E
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Elizabeth Brucker
Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1245767
APN: EPRO-000513-000001-000025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.