Landlord's Agent in 2012
Jason Fanning
Re/Max Vision
(508) 450-4718
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $161,158 - $228,000
Great Opportunity to rent your own slice of heaven!.. Quiet, lakefront community..Comes with beach rights.., yet minutes to Mass Pike/Sturbridge..Studio style living with Living room/bedroom combo, charming country kitchen with sunny and inviting dining area..cozy 3 season, enclosed sunporch..Stackable laundry right in unit.. Remodeled bath with walk in shower. First, last and security with one year lease.. References, credit check , No pets or smoking. April 1st availability.
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1930
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jorge | $210,000 | -- | |
| Brown Jorge E | $210,000 | -- | |
| Lund Beverly | -- | None Available | |
| Lund Beverly A | -- | None Available | |
| Haynes Marc | -- | -- | |
| Haynes Marc A | -- | -- | |
| Lund Beverly | $85,000 | -- | |
| Lund Beverly A | $85,000 | -- | |
| Lund Beverly A | $85,000 | -- | |
| Plasse Joseph R | $26,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Jorge E | $206,196 | |
| Closed | Brown Jorge E | $206,196 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2012 04/09/12 | Rented | $695 | -10.3% | -- |
| 03/10/2012 03/10/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2012 03/08/12 | For Rent | $775 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $109,400 | $49,400 | $60,000 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $109,400 | $49,400 | $60,000 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $100,500 | $48,000 | $52,500 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $91,000 | $44,500 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $82,300 | $44,000 | $38,300 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $74,100 | $42,000 | $32,100 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $68,200 | $42,100 | $26,100 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $68,200 | $42,100 | $26,100 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $68,600 | $42,500 | $26,100 |
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Jason Fanning
Re/Max Vision
(508) 450-4718
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71348859
APN: BROO-000005D-000000-001110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.