11 Pointer Ln Saint Louis, MO 63124
Estimated Value: $982,000 - $1,180,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Pointer Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63124 and is currently estimated at $1,061,182, approximately $334 per square foot. 11 Pointer Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Reed Elementary, Ladue 5th Grade Center, and Ladue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Krasnoff Mark S and Krasnoff Claudia
Bought by
Mark S & Claudia R Krasnoff Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Inglesby Thomas V and Inglesby Joan W
Bought by
Krasnoff Claudia and Krasnoff Mark S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Outstanding Balance
$97,115
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$964,067
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark S & Claudia R Krasnoff Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Krasnoff Claudia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krasnoff Claudia | $472,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,731 | $182,140 | $106,440 | $75,700 |
| 2024 | $10,731 | $159,000 | $80,830 | $78,170 |
| 2023 | $10,711 | $159,000 | $80,830 | $78,170 |
| 2022 | $9,851 | $140,880 | $73,680 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $9,370 | $140,880 | $73,680 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $8,909 | $133,240 | $65,490 | $67,750 |
| 2019 | $8,778 | $133,240 | $65,490 | $67,750 |
| 2018 | $8,970 | $125,680 | $67,430 | $58,250 |
| 2017 | $8,931 | $125,680 | $67,430 | $58,250 |
| 2016 | $8,394 | $114,280 | $57,930 | $56,350 |
| 2015 | $8,003 | $114,280 | $57,930 | $56,350 |
| 2014 | $7,897 | $108,820 | $41,100 | $67,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map