Seller's Agent in 2015
Janice Sullivan
Laer Realty
(978) 664-9700
41 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $768,923 - $900,000
IF EASE OF LIFESTYLE IS WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR, YOU WILL FALL IN LOVE with this METICULOUS THREE BEDROOM SPRAWLING RANCH with TWO CAR GARAGE and FINISHED WALK-OUT LOWER LEVEL a stone's throw from HILLVIEW COUNTRY CLUB. BRIGHT AND CLEAN with FABULOUS OPEN FLOOR PLAN. HARDWOOD FLOOR in MOST ROOMS. FORMAL FIREPLACED LIVING ROOM, ENTERTAINMENT SIZED DINING ROOM, OPEN KITCHEN & FAMILY. WATCH THE BIRDS & WILDLIFE FROM YOUR BEAUTIFUL SUN ROOM ADDITION OVERLOOKING DECK AND PRIVATE BACKYARD. MASTER BEDROOM HAS HALF BATH. FINISHED LOWER LEVEL HAS FIREPLACED PLAY ROOM WITH PICTURE WINDOW AND WALK-OUT TO YARD, CEDAR CLOSER, LAUNDRY AREA & ACCESS to GARAGE. CLOSE TO SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS & MAJOR HIGHWAYS
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1961
Lot Details
0.62 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dangelo Meghan | $480,000 | -- | |
| Burke Linda | -- | -- | |
| Burke Linda | -- | -- | |
| Burke Linda | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dangelo Meghan | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Linda | $281,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2015 09/01/15 | Sold | $480,000 | 0.0% | $302 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2015 06/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2015 06/03/15 | Off Market | $480,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2015 05/28/15 | For Sale | $469,900 | -- | $296 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,569 | $656,100 | $399,700 | $256,400 |
| 2024 | $8,276 | $626,500 | $370,100 | $256,400 |
| 2023 | $7,910 | $565,400 | $358,100 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $7,859 | $523,900 | $326,500 | $197,400 |
| 2021 | $8,010 | $512,500 | $327,200 | $185,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Janice Sullivan
Laer Realty
(978) 664-9700
41 in this area
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Gina Jones
Barrett, Chris. J., REALTORS®
(781) 640-6507
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71845694
APN: NREA-000026-000000-000033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.