11 Potter Dr Providence, RI 02907
South Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,099
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Potter Dr, Providence, RI 02907 and is currently estimated at $372,623, approximately $339 per square foot. 11 Potter Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Paul Cuffee High School, Saint Paul School, and Sophia Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Bugli Pietro
Bought by
Conroy Sabrina D and Conroy Jonathan D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conroy Sabrina D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $306,000 | $133,500 | $172,500 |
| 2024 | $4,364 | $237,800 | $89,700 | $148,100 |
| 2023 | $4,364 | $237,800 | $89,700 | $148,100 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $237,800 | $89,700 | $148,100 |
| 2021 | $4,222 | $171,900 | $61,700 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $4,222 | $171,900 | $61,700 | $110,200 |
| 2019 | $4,222 | $171,900 | $61,700 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $4,372 | $136,800 | $56,100 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $4,372 | $136,800 | $56,100 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $4,372 | $136,800 | $56,100 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $4,538 | $137,100 | $63,600 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | $4,627 | $137,100 | $63,600 | $73,500 |
| 2013 | $4,627 | $137,100 | $63,600 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map