11 Preston A Unit 110 Boca Raton, FL 33434
Century Village-Boca Raton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $121,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Preston A Unit 110, Boca Raton, FL 33434 and is currently estimated at $107,969, approximately $127 per square foot. 11 Preston A Unit 110 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Whispering Pines Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Sandberg Aaron and Sandberg Donna
Bought by
Balutina Olga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Lakritz Gaven A and Weinbaum Elyse
Bought by
Sandberg Aaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Bought by
Sandberg Aaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Sayetta Elaine
Bought by
Schlesinger Bela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balutina Olga | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sandberg Aaron | $68,000 | Attorney | |
| Sandberg Aaron | -- | -- | |
| Schlesinger Bela | $54,000 | Patch Reef Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Map