11 Priscilla Rd Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $846,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Priscilla Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $746,839, approximately $380 per square foot. 11 Priscilla Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, North Shore Christian School, and Waldorf School at Moraine Farm.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Moschetto Robert J
Bought by
Peabody Robert and Peabody Joan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1990
Sold by
Woolf Lynn J
Bought by
Moschetto Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peabody Robert | $283,900 | -- | |
| Moschetto Robert J | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moschetto Robert J | $65,000 | |
| Open | Moschetto Robert J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,734 | $612,700 | $364,800 | $247,900 |
| 2024 | $6,461 | $575,300 | $327,400 | $247,900 |
| 2023 | $6,035 | $536,000 | $288,100 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $6,045 | $496,700 | $252,600 | $244,100 |
| 2021 | $5,742 | $452,100 | $222,600 | $229,500 |
| 2020 | $5,609 | $437,200 | $207,700 | $229,500 |
| 2019 | $5,453 | $412,800 | $190,800 | $222,000 |
| 2018 | $5,101 | $375,100 | $174,000 | $201,100 |
| 2017 | $5,012 | $351,000 | $149,700 | $201,300 |
| 2016 | $4,782 | $332,300 | $131,000 | $201,300 |
| 2015 | $4,689 | $332,300 | $131,000 | $201,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map