11 Puddingstone Ln Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $740,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Puddingstone Ln, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $608,850, approximately $212 per square foot. 11 Puddingstone Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Stall Brook Elementary School, Bellingham High School, and Bethany Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Maritime T T and Maritime Steeves
Bought by
Efb Whiteburn Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Tps Rt and Steeves
Bought by
Maritime T T and Maritime Steeves
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efb Whiteburn Corp | -- | -- | |
| Maritime T T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maritime T T | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,856 | $386,600 | $168,300 | $218,300 |
| 2024 | $4,595 | $357,300 | $153,700 | $203,600 |
| 2023 | $4,569 | $350,100 | $146,300 | $203,800 |
| 2022 | $4,372 | $310,500 | $122,000 | $188,500 |
| 2021 | $4,283 | $297,200 | $122,000 | $175,200 |
| 2020 | $3,915 | $275,300 | $115,900 | $159,400 |
| 2019 | $3,612 | $254,200 | $115,900 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $247,000 | $111,500 | $135,500 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $242,900 | $111,500 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $3,565 | $249,500 | $109,600 | $139,900 |
| 2015 | $3,598 | $252,500 | $110,900 | $141,600 |
| 2014 | $3,644 | $248,600 | $108,400 | $140,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map