11 Pumpkin Place Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,872 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Pumpkin Place, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $380,468, approximately $165 per square foot. 11 Pumpkin Place is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Atkins Nakisha N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,203
Outstanding Balance
$104,507
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$275,961
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Nakisha N | $149,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atkins Nakisha N | $152,203 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $392,335 | $50,850 | $341,485 |
| 2024 | $2,981 | $213,679 | $25,335 | $188,344 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $213,679 | $25,335 | $188,344 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $213,679 | $25,335 | $188,344 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $213,679 | $25,335 | $188,344 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $213,679 | $25,335 | $188,344 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $213,679 | $25,335 | $188,344 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $183,687 | $33,780 | $149,907 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $183,687 | $33,780 | $149,907 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $183,687 | $33,780 | $149,907 |
| 2015 | $2,651 | $191,505 | $34,782 | $156,723 |
| 2014 | $2,651 | $191,505 | $34,782 | $156,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map