11 Quail Run Randolph, NJ 07869
Estimated Value: $1,041,000 - $1,494,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,147
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Quail Run, Randolph, NJ 07869 and is currently estimated at $1,337,768, approximately $322 per square foot. 11 Quail Run is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Randolph Middle School, and Gottesman RTW Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Ruiz Carolina and Flannery Sean
Bought by
Dungee Darren A and Dungee Morgan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Outstanding Balance
$471,754
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$866,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Mcloughlin James and Mcloughlin Anne
Bought by
Friis Claus and Friis Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$712,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dungee Darren A | $580,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Friis Claus | $890,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dungee Darren A | $522,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Friis Claus | $712,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,272 | $892,700 | $290,300 | $602,400 |
| 2024 | $24,639 | $892,700 | $290,300 | $602,400 |
| 2023 | $24,639 | $892,700 | $290,300 | $602,400 |
| 2022 | $23,674 | $892,700 | $290,300 | $602,400 |
| 2021 | $23,674 | $892,700 | $290,300 | $602,400 |
| 2020 | $23,433 | $892,700 | $290,300 | $602,400 |
| 2019 | $23,166 | $892,700 | $290,300 | $602,400 |
| 2018 | $22,871 | $892,700 | $290,300 | $602,400 |
| 2017 | $22,585 | $892,700 | $290,300 | $602,400 |
| 2016 | $22,659 | $619,100 | $191,500 | $427,600 |
| 2015 | $22,387 | $619,100 | $191,500 | $427,600 |
| 2014 | $22,040 | $619,100 | $191,500 | $427,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map