NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Randall Cir Brunswick, ME 04011

3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2018

Last sale price $152,000

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • Soaking Tub in Primary Bathroom
  • No HOA
  • Brunswick Jr High School Rated A-
  • Ranch Style House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of May 2018

One step inside and you'll know you're home! Bright, airy and beautifully maintained. Mud room entry with large closet & laundry. Well planned kitchen with loads of cabinet & counter top space, all appliances and adjacent dining area. Spacious living room with lots of natural light & cozy gas fireplace. Master bedroom suite offers two walk in closets, abundant sun light, private master bath with deep soaking tub. Two comfortable bedrooms with large closets and another full bath. Brand new 25 year architectural roof shingles to be installed by Seller prior to closing. Exceptional opportunity for all on one floor living in Brunswick! Set well back from the road on a quiet cul-de-sac with a private back yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rick Baribeau

RE/MAX Riverside Brokerage Email: rickbaribeau@remax.net Listed on: 03/12/2018

RE/MAX Riverside

Last Buyer's Agent

Faith Morse

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,189

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 74
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4444

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,189

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: River Road to Lisbon Road. Take second Madeline Drive entrance to right on Randall circle to # 11 on left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Attribution Contact: rickbaribeau@remax.net
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 0.5
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Well Landscaped: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Forced Air: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Vinyl: Yes
  • Parking:Off Street: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Water Heater:Electric2: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Island: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Amenities:Full Bath7: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Amenities:Walk-in Closet6: Yes
  • Floors:Laminate: Yes
  • Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Construction:Mobile: Yes
  • Basement:Slab2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Amenities:Soaking Tub6: Yes
  • Location:Rural: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Gas Bottled: Yes
  • Living Room Amenities:Gas Fireplace5: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Information # Fireplaces: 1
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: One step inside and you'll know you're home! Bright, airy and beautifully maintained. Mud room entry with large closet & laundry. Well planned kitchen with loads of cabinet & counter top space, all appliances and adjacent dining area. Spacious living room with lots of natural light & cozy gas fireplace. Master bedroom suite offers two walk in closets, abundant sun light, private master bath with deep soaking tub. Two comfortable bedrooms with large closets and another full bath. Brand new 25 yr architectural roof shingles to be installed by Seller prior to closing. Exceptional opportunity for all on one floor living in Brunswick! Set well back from the road on a quiet cul-de-sac with a private back yard. Call Rick to learn more: 207-319-7828
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Not Applicable
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Primary Bedroom w/Bath
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Landscaped, Neighborhood, Rural
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Mobile

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • Parcel #: 4444
  • Zoning: RF

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2189.0
  • Tax Lot: 74
  • Tax Year: 2018

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/29/2018 05/29/18 Sold $152,000 -3.5% --
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2018 03/12/18 For Sale $157,500 -- --
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,067 $232,000 $88,000 $144,000
2024 $3,165 $132,700 $50,200 $82,500
2023 $3,077 $132,100 $50,200 $81,900
2022 $2,846 $131,200 $50,200 $81,000
2021 $2,241 $131,200 $50,200 $81,000
2020 $2,673 $131,200 $50,200 $81,000
2019 $2,947 $127,000 $46,000 $81,000
2018 $2,855 $119,500 $46,000 $73,500
2017 $2,195 $119,500 $46,000 $73,500
2016 $2,562 $87,300 $26,200 $61,100
2015 $2,476 $87,300 $26,200 $61,100
2014 $2,200 $87,300 $26,200 $61,100
2013 -- $87,300 $26,200 $61,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1341149

Maine Listings

APN: BRUN M:053 L:074

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.