11 Red Jacket Ln Salem, MA 01970
Highland Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,399 - $634,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Red Jacket Ln, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $586,350, approximately $241 per square foot. 11 Red Jacket Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Laboratory, Witchcraft Heights Elementary School, and Saltonstall School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Guy Rose E and Deangelo Henry N
Bought by
Brown Clifford H and Janeliunas Donna E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Isaacson Michael R
Bought by
Guy Rose E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Williams Mark H
Bought by
Isaacson Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,700
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Gianni Nina
Bought by
Williams Mark H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1989
Sold by
Ledgemere Condo
Bought by
Gianni Nina