11 Reeves St Enoree, SC 29335
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Reeves St, Enoree, SC 29335 and is currently estimated at $85,362, approximately $67 per square foot. 11 Reeves St is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Woodruff Primary School, Woodruff Elementary School, and Woodruff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Vaughn James
Bought by
Guinn Land & Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,140
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Mccraney Robert K and Mccraney Barbara P
Bought by
Vaughn James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Mccraney Robert K
Bought by
Mccraney Robert K and Mccraney Barbara P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guinn Land & Trust | $45,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vaughn James R | $29,000 | None Available | |
| Mccraney Robert K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History