11 Rhode Island Ave Blackstone, MA 01504
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $408,000
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Rhode Island Ave, Blackstone, MA 01504 and is currently estimated at $380,514, approximately $339 per square foot. 11 Rhode Island Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Blackstone-Millville Regional High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Kimberly M | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Roy Evelyn D | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Kimberly M | $291,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $272,600 | $125,100 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $4,576 | $280,200 | $125,100 | $155,100 |
| 2023 | $4,166 | $257,500 | $125,100 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $4,190 | $234,100 | $119,600 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $3,718 | $198,600 | $108,800 | $89,800 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $203,200 | $108,800 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $191,600 | $100,100 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $173,000 | $95,200 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $3,345 | $173,700 | $95,200 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $3,174 | $164,100 | $84,600 | $79,500 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $155,700 | $84,600 | $71,100 |
Map
- 82 Fox Run Rd
- 495 Gaskill St
- 448 Gaskill St
- 44 Federal St
- 0 Diamond Hill Rd Unit 1406968
- 571 Winter St
- 36 Fairway Ln Unit 36
- 469 Winter St
- 256 Privilege St
- 447 Winter St
- 612 Rathbun St
- Lot 4 Pickering Rd
- Lot 1 Pickering Rd
- 481 N Main St
- 13 Ethel St
- 420 Rathbun St Unit 9
- 6 David Dr
- 7 David Dr
- 20 Ascension St
- 144 Woodland Rd
- 14 Pinehurst St
- 12 Rhode Island Ave
- 8 Rhode Island Ave
- 16 Pinehurst St
- 9 Rhode Island Ave
- 22 Rhode Island Ave
- 18 Pinehurst St
- 23 Rhode Island Ave
- 17 Pinehurst St
- 6 Rhode Island Ave
- 10 Arnold St
- 5 Orange St
- 7 Rhode Island Ave
- 4 Putnam St
- 12 Arnold St
- 3 Putnam St
- 25 Rhode Island Ave
- 38 Farm St
- 40 Farm St
- 36 Farm St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.