11 Ridge Hill Rd North Smithfield, RI 02896
Estimated Value: $447,993 - $532,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Ridge Hill Rd, North Smithfield, RI 02896 and is currently estimated at $493,248, approximately $260 per square foot. 11 Ridge Hill Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Smithfield Elementary School, North Smithfield Middle School, and North Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Berahammer Rory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk
Bought by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Regan Michael S
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Brooks Frederick C
Bought by
Amato Russell B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Brooks Joan Mary Est
Bought by
Brooks Frederick C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berahammer Rory | $187,000 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $262,403 | -- | |
| Amato Russell B | $125,000 | -- | |
| Brooks Frederick C | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Frederick C | $17,500 | |
| Open | Brooks Frederick C | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,360 | $466,100 | $73,900 | $392,200 |
| 2024 | $4,664 | $315,800 | $61,600 | $254,200 |
| 2023 | $4,500 | $315,800 | $61,600 | $254,200 |
| 2022 | $4,393 | $315,800 | $61,600 | $254,200 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $250,200 | $46,800 | $203,400 |
| 2020 | $3,871 | $237,600 | $46,800 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $3,771 | $237,600 | $46,800 | $190,800 |
| 2018 | $3,979 | $230,800 | $52,400 | $178,400 |
| 2017 | $3,882 | $230,800 | $52,400 | $178,400 |
| 2016 | $3,776 | $230,800 | $52,400 | $178,400 |
| 2015 | $3,608 | $216,300 | $52,400 | $163,900 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $216,300 | $52,400 | $163,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map