11 Ridge Rd Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $509,352 - $594,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Ridge Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $556,088, approximately $260 per square foot. 11 Ridge Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Hughes James F
Bought by
Bickmore Tina and Bickmore Todd A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickmore Tina | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bickmore Tina | $306,500 | |
| Closed | Bickmore Tina | $324,000 | |
| Closed | Bickmore Tina | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,768 | $284,760 | $113,610 | $171,150 |
| 2024 | $8,563 | $284,760 | $113,610 | $171,150 |
| 2023 | $8,375 | $284,760 | $113,610 | $171,150 |
| 2022 | $7,389 | $221,690 | $98,980 | $122,710 |
| 2021 | $7,389 | $221,690 | $98,980 | $122,710 |
| 2020 | $7,278 | $221,690 | $98,980 | $122,710 |
| 2019 | $7,278 | $221,690 | $98,980 | $122,710 |
| 2018 | $7,278 | $221,690 | $98,980 | $122,710 |
| 2017 | $8,299 | $244,600 | $115,510 | $129,090 |
| 2016 | $8,226 | $244,600 | $115,510 | $129,090 |
| 2015 | $7,676 | $244,600 | $115,510 | $129,090 |
| 2014 | $8,140 | $244,600 | $115,510 | $129,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map