Estimated Value: $161,973 - $516,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Ring Bolt Ln, Surry, ME 04684 and is currently estimated at $335,493. 11 Ring Bolt Ln is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Surry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Surry Town Of
Bought by
Krichels Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krichels Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $129,900 | $45,900 | $84,000 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $129,900 | $45,900 | $84,000 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $129,900 | $45,900 | $84,000 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $129,900 | $45,900 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $994 | $98,200 | $27,500 | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $919 | $98,200 | $27,500 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $879 | $98,200 | $27,500 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $869 | $98,200 | $27,500 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $849 | $98,200 | $27,500 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $840 | $98,200 | $27,500 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | $712 | $98,200 | $27,500 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,200 | $27,500 | $70,700 |
| 2013 | $727 | $98,200 | $27,500 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map