Estimated Value: $210,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Rr 1, Gore, OK 74435 and is currently estimated at $211,000, approximately $147 per square foot. 11 Rr 1 is a home located in Sequoyah County with nearby schools including Gore Upper Elementary School and Gore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Williams Charles R
Bought by
Dugger Don and Dugger Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugger Don | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,755 | $2,378 | $10,377 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,384 | $2,309 | $10,075 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,023 | $2,508 | $9,515 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,023 | $2,508 | $9,515 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $12,023 | $2,508 | $9,515 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $12,023 | $2,508 | $9,515 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $12,133 | $2,508 | $9,625 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,375 | $2,508 | $9,867 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,496 | $2,508 | $9,988 |
| 2016 | $932 | $12,617 | $2,508 | $10,109 |
| 2015 | $705 | $8,718 | $472 | $8,246 |
| 2014 | $621 | $8,006 | $0 | $8,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map