11 Ryders Ln Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $757,066 - $957,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Ryders Ln, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $839,017, approximately $483 per square foot. 11 Ryders Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Martinson Elementary School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Crispi Anthony L and Crispi Barbara E
Bought by
Hartwell Christopher J and Hartwell Meghan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,625
Outstanding Balance
$260,017
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$579,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Shamrock Rt and Holden Barbara
Bought by
Crispi Anthony L and Crispi Barbara E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartwell Christopher J | $437,500 | -- | |
| Crispi Anthony L | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crispi Anthony L | $415,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Crispi Anthony L | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crispi Anthony L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,894 | $696,400 | $274,600 | $421,800 |
| 2024 | $6,756 | $650,200 | $264,000 | $386,200 |
| 2023 | $6,587 | $581,900 | $242,900 | $339,000 |
| 2022 | $6,554 | $506,100 | $211,200 | $294,900 |
| 2021 | $5,916 | $448,500 | $211,200 | $237,300 |
| 2020 | $5,749 | $431,300 | $200,600 | $230,700 |
| 2019 | $5,593 | $418,000 | $200,600 | $217,400 |
| 2018 | $5,528 | $413,500 | $200,600 | $212,900 |
| 2017 | $5,306 | $386,700 | $190,100 | $196,600 |
| 2016 | $5,180 | $373,200 | $190,100 | $183,100 |
| 2015 | $4,900 | $368,700 | $190,100 | $178,600 |
| 2014 | $4,827 | $363,200 | $190,100 | $173,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map