11 S Lee St Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,200
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 S Lee St, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently priced at $217,000, approximately $67 per square foot. 11 S Lee St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Gehauf Jaison D and Gehauf David C
Bought by
Tri County Council For Western Md Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Reinhart Michael D
Bought by
Gehauf Jaison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Reinhart Michael D
Bought by
Gehauf Jaison
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tri County Council For Western Md Inc | $188,000 | None Available | |
| Gehauf Jaison | $155,000 | -- | |
| Reinhart Michael D | $155,000 | -- | |
| Gehauf Jaison | $155,000 | -- | |
| Reinhart Michael D | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reinhart Michael D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $224,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $194,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $163,900 | $14,400 | $149,500 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $157,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $151,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $145,700 | $14,400 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $145,700 | $14,400 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $145,700 | $14,400 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $164,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $164,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $164,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,382 | $246,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map