11 S Louis St Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Downtown Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $481,819
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 S Louis St, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $449,205, approximately $345 per square foot. 11 S Louis St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Stephenson Philip J and Stephenson Gerardine F
Bought by
Dynak Jan and Dynak Renata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,900
Outstanding Balance
$129,929
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$319,276
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dynak Jan | $347,000 | Atg Search |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dynak Jan | $242,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,547 | $42,000 | $9,200 | $32,800 |
| 2024 | $8,547 | $34,000 | $7,600 | $26,400 |
| 2023 | $8,190 | $34,000 | $7,600 | $26,400 |
| 2022 | $8,190 | $34,000 | $7,600 | $26,400 |
| 2021 | $6,921 | $25,541 | $4,800 | $20,741 |
| 2020 | $6,847 | $25,541 | $4,800 | $20,741 |
| 2019 | $6,930 | $28,698 | $4,800 | $23,898 |
| 2018 | $7,658 | $28,466 | $4,000 | $24,466 |
| 2017 | $7,697 | $28,466 | $4,000 | $24,466 |
| 2016 | $7,423 | $30,439 | $4,000 | $26,439 |
| 2015 | $6,901 | $26,365 | $3,600 | $22,765 |
| 2014 | $6,800 | $26,365 | $3,600 | $22,765 |
| 2013 | $6,776 | $26,365 | $3,600 | $22,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map