11 S River Dr Williamstown, NJ 08094
Estimated Value: $221,386 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 S River Dr, Williamstown, NJ 08094 and is currently estimated at $276,597, approximately $230 per square foot. 11 S River Dr is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Folsom Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1979
Bought by
Witty Anita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witty Anita | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $150,800 | $67,000 | $83,800 |
| 2024 | $3,306 | $150,800 | $67,000 | $83,800 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $150,800 | $67,000 | $83,800 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $150,800 | $67,000 | $83,800 |
| 2021 | $3,235 | $150,800 | $67,000 | $83,800 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $150,800 | $67,000 | $83,800 |
| 2019 | $3,025 | $150,800 | $67,000 | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $150,800 | $67,000 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $77,500 | $21,800 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | $2,421 | $77,500 | $21,800 | $55,700 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $77,500 | $21,800 | $55,700 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $77,500 | $21,800 | $55,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map