11 S Turnpike Rd Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 S Turnpike Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $378,519, approximately $358 per square foot. 11 S Turnpike Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Parker Farms School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Walter J
Bought by
Mujkanovic Sulejman and Mujkanovic Saha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,223
Outstanding Balance
$132,160
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$246,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Zecca Eileen and Zecca Edward
Bought by
Lewis Walter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Albert Freeman and Albert Lucille
Bought by
Zecca Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mujkanovic Sulejman | $220,000 | -- | |
| Mujkanovic Sulejman | $220,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Walter | $242,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Walter | $242,000 | -- | |
| Zecca Edward | $115,000 | -- | |
| Zecca Edward | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zecca Edward | $218,223 | |
| Closed | Zecca Edward | $218,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,092 | $211,100 | $79,000 | $132,100 |
| 2024 | $4,381 | $142,900 | $60,500 | $82,400 |
| 2023 | $4,193 | $142,900 | $60,500 | $82,400 |
| 2022 | $4,150 | $142,900 | $60,500 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $142,900 | $60,500 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $10,033 | $134,500 | $65,100 | $69,400 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $134,500 | $65,100 | $69,400 |
| 2018 | $10,507 | $134,500 | $65,100 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $3,840 | $134,500 | $65,100 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $3,751 | $134,500 | $65,100 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $3,879 | $141,200 | $65,100 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $3,797 | $141,200 | $65,100 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map