Estimated Value: $1,761,000 - $2,034,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
6,864
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Saddle Ridge Dr, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $1,859,700, approximately $270 per square foot. 11 Saddle Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Roaring Brook School, Thompson Brook School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Nwachukwu Anthony O
Bought by
Sdd Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Silvio Brighenti Fmly
Bought by
Nwachukwu Anthony O and Dockett Sonya D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sdd Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sdd Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Nwachukwu Anthony O | $320,000 | -- | |
| Nwachukwu Anthony O | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,267 | $1,146,910 | $140,470 | $1,006,440 |
| 2024 | $34,017 | $1,146,910 | $140,470 | $1,006,440 |
| 2023 | $34,204 | $966,480 | $140,470 | $826,010 |
| 2022 | $33,450 | $966,480 | $140,470 | $826,010 |
| 2021 | $33,063 | $966,480 | $140,470 | $826,010 |
| 2020 | $31,797 | $966,480 | $140,470 | $826,010 |
| 2019 | $31,797 | $966,480 | $140,470 | $826,010 |
| 2018 | $33,474 | $1,067,750 | $192,970 | $874,780 |
| 2017 | $32,662 | $1,067,750 | $192,970 | $874,780 |
| 2016 | $31,520 | $1,067,750 | $192,970 | $874,780 |
| 2015 | $30,751 | $1,067,750 | $192,970 | $874,780 |
| 2014 | $30,239 | $1,067,750 | $192,970 | $874,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map