11 Saddlebrook Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $909,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Saddlebrook Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $804,642, approximately $302 per square foot. 11 Saddlebrook Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Mary G. Fritz Elementary School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Rogers Mara
Bought by
Obrien Keith T and Obrien Nicole C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Dighello Walter and Dighello Richard
Bought by
Rogers Donald W and Rogers Mara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Keith T | $400,000 | -- | |
| Obrien Keith T | $400,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Donald W | $253,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Donald W | $253,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Donald W | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Rogers Donald W | $318,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,046 | $499,400 | $119,000 | $380,400 |
| 2024 | $10,179 | $332,000 | $99,200 | $232,800 |
| 2023 | $9,741 | $332,000 | $99,200 | $232,800 |
| 2022 | $9,641 | $332,000 | $99,200 | $232,800 |
| 2021 | $9,469 | $332,000 | $99,200 | $232,800 |
| 2020 | $9,388 | $321,600 | $97,400 | $224,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $321,600 | $97,400 | $224,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $321,600 | $97,400 | $224,200 |
| 2017 | $9,182 | $321,600 | $97,400 | $224,200 |
| 2016 | $8,969 | $321,600 | $97,400 | $224,200 |
| 2015 | $8,969 | $326,500 | $97,400 | $229,100 |
| 2014 | $8,780 | $326,500 | $97,400 | $229,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map