Seller's Agent in 2025
Steven Miller
Coldwell Banker
(203) 710-9191
21 in this area
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $331,424
Center of North Haven. 2 Bedroom, 2 full bath ranch style condo. Fully remodeled kitchen. Primary bedroom has a fully remodeled bath with walk in shower and a balcony that looks out over the very well maintained courtyard. Hardwood floors, living room with fireplace also with access to the balcony. Convenient to Shopping, highways, town recreation center and library. Steps to town green which offers a town sponsored summer concert series. Great walkability to restaurants as well.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: (203) 710-9191 License #REB.0468686 Listed on: 11/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dzierlatka Matthew | $322,500 | -- | |
| Tavares Elizabeth M | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Ziwak Ludmilla | $210,000 | -- | |
| Cacace Melissa | $124,000 | -- | |
| Evans Richard D | $116,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dzierlatka Matthew | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tavares Elizabeth M | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Richard D | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Richard D | $111,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Richard D | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | $322,500 | -2.3% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $330,000 | +61.0% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2021 11/23/21 | Sold | $205,000 | -8.9% | $173 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/16/2021 11/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2021 09/11/21 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -1.7% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -1.3% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2021 08/04/21 | For Sale | $232,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,943 | $201,740 | $0 | $201,740 |
| 2024 | $4,468 | $128,980 | $0 | $128,980 |
| 2023 | $4,211 | $128,980 | $0 | $128,980 |
| 2022 | $3,961 | $128,980 | $0 | $128,980 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $128,980 | $0 | $128,980 |
| 2020 | $3,962 | $128,980 | $0 | $128,980 |
| 2019 | $4,411 | $141,470 | $0 | $141,470 |
| 2018 | $4,411 | $141,470 | $0 | $141,470 |
| 2017 | $4,326 | $141,470 | $0 | $141,470 |
| 2016 | $4,319 | $141,470 | $0 | $141,470 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $141,470 | $0 | $141,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,640 | $0 | $157,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steven Miller
Coldwell Banker
(203) 710-9191
21 in this area
115 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jessica Boswell
LPT Realty
(860) 777-0703
3 in this area
574 Total Sales
H
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Hayley Butterfield
LPT Realty
(845) 325-1519
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Patricia Okeefe
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
(203) 488-7173
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kathy Quinn
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 913-5919
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24137314
APN: NRHV-000067-000000-000195-D000000-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.