11 Sandra Dr Chelmsford, MA 01824
Farms I NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,186 - $685,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Sandra Dr, Chelmsford, MA 01824 and is currently estimated at $659,797, approximately $403 per square foot. 11 Sandra Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including South Row Elementary School, McCarthy Middle School, and Chelmsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1976
Bought by
Rodrigues Charles R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigues Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,117 | $512,000 | $285,900 | $226,100 |
| 2024 | $6,907 | $507,100 | $285,900 | $221,200 |
| 2023 | $6,823 | $474,800 | $307,500 | $167,300 |
| 2022 | $6,663 | $422,500 | $264,000 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $6,050 | $384,400 | $242,200 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $5,950 | $361,700 | $207,600 | $154,100 |
| 2019 | $5,744 | $351,300 | $205,600 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $5,880 | $327,400 | $185,200 | $142,200 |
| 2017 | $5,485 | $306,100 | $173,500 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $5,454 | $302,500 | $177,400 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $5,328 | $284,900 | $161,300 | $123,600 |
| 2014 | $5,144 | $271,000 | $152,500 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map