11 Sandy Hook Rd Sarasota, FL 34242
Estimated Value: $2,282,000 - $4,205,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,463
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Sandy Hook Rd, Sarasota, FL 34242 and is currently estimated at $3,153,390, approximately $706 per square foot. 11 Sandy Hook Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Phillippi Shores Elementary School, Brookside Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Mei Robert A and Mei Denise P
Bought by
Mei Robert A and Mei Denise P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Roberto A Mei Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mei Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Roberto A Mei Revocable Trust | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,930 | $1,426,336 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $16,417 | $1,386,138 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $16,417 | $1,345,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $16,094 | $1,306,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,976 | $1,268,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $16,079 | $1,250,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15,632 | $1,222,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $15,386 | $1,200,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15,333 | $1,175,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $15,354 | $1,693,000 | $740,500 | $952,500 |
| 2015 | $15,644 | $1,587,000 | $801,900 | $785,100 |
| 2014 | $15,595 | $1,117,378 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map