11 School St Riverton, CT 06065
Estimated Value: $235,984 - $331,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,063
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 School St, Riverton, CT 06065 and is currently estimated at $295,746, approximately $278 per square foot. 11 School St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Barkhamsted Elementary School, Northwestern Regional Middle School, and Northwestern Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1965
Bought by
Ransom David E and Ransom Hazel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Ransom David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ransom David E | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ransom David E | $56,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Ransom David E | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ransom David E | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $140,290 | $31,560 | $108,730 |
| 2024 | $3,591 | $140,290 | $31,560 | $108,730 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $91,080 | $31,750 | $59,330 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $91,080 | $31,750 | $59,330 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $91,080 | $31,750 | $59,330 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $91,080 | $31,750 | $59,330 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $91,080 | $31,750 | $59,330 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $88,410 | $33,260 | $55,150 |
| 2017 | $2,741 | $88,410 | $33,260 | $55,150 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $88,410 | $33,260 | $55,150 |
| 2015 | $2,597 | $88,410 | $33,260 | $55,150 |
| 2014 | $2,564 | $88,410 | $33,260 | $55,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map