11 Sea Turtle Path Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
Estimated Value: $1,239,000 - $1,445,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,627
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Sea Turtle Path, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 and is currently estimated at $1,315,800, approximately $500 per square foot. 11 Sea Turtle Path is a home with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, Shallotte Middle School, and West Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Ginn Kathryn M and Ginn Stephen M
Bought by
Ayers Ralph Edward and Ayers Leslie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Cooke Stuart F and Cooke Tabetha R
Bought by
Ginn Kathryn M and Ginn Stephen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayers Ralph Edward | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Ginn Kathryn M | $272,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,063 | $1,070,930 | $280,000 | $790,930 |
| 2024 | $41 | $1,070,930 | $280,000 | $790,930 |
| 2023 | $3,798 | $1,070,930 | $280,000 | $790,930 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $700,660 | $200,000 | $500,660 |
| 2021 | $3,798 | $536,810 | $200,000 | $336,810 |
| 2020 | $0 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $987 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $599 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $595 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $592 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $592 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $250,000 | $250,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map