11 Sequoia Ct Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $560,506 - $633,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Sequoia Ct, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $611,127, approximately $240 per square foot. 11 Sequoia Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Homes
Bought by
Catotal Ferdinand and Catotal Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,940
Outstanding Balance
$162,771
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$448,356
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catotal Ferdinand | $437,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Catotal Ferdinand | $349,940 | |
| Closed | Catotal Ferdinand | $43,742 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,164 | $52,000 | $10,229 | $41,771 |
| 2024 | $11,164 | $36,788 | $8,950 | $27,838 |
| 2023 | $10,854 | $39,355 | $8,950 | $30,405 |
| 2022 | $10,854 | $39,355 | $8,950 | $30,405 |
| 2021 | $9,779 | $29,878 | $7,671 | $22,207 |
| 2020 | $9,699 | $29,878 | $7,671 | $22,207 |
| 2019 | $9,569 | $33,198 | $7,671 | $25,527 |
| 2018 | $11,675 | $36,506 | $6,712 | $29,794 |
| 2017 | $11,542 | $36,506 | $6,712 | $29,794 |
| 2016 | $12,035 | $39,513 | $6,712 | $32,801 |
| 2015 | $10,146 | $31,092 | $6,073 | $25,019 |
| 2014 | $10,019 | $31,092 | $6,073 | $25,019 |
| 2013 | $10,391 | $33,226 | $6,073 | $27,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map