11 Shady Ln Lynn, MA 01905
Upper Walnut Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Shady Ln, Lynn, MA 01905 and is currently estimated at $556,214, approximately $551 per square foot. 11 Shady Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Julia F. Callahan Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Breed Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Amara Anthony F and Amara Kathleen R
Bought by
Amara Ft and Amara Anthony F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1971
Bought by
Amara Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amara Ft | -- | -- | |
| Amara Ft | -- | -- | |
| Amara Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amara Ft | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amara Ft | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,109 | $493,100 | $200,600 | $292,500 |
| 2024 | $4,888 | $464,200 | $199,200 | $265,000 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $418,400 | $183,900 | $234,500 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $364,800 | $165,500 | $199,300 |
| 2021 | $4,373 | $335,600 | $154,100 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $4,190 | $312,700 | $137,100 | $175,600 |
| 2019 | $4,323 | $302,300 | $141,000 | $161,300 |
| 2018 | $4,118 | $271,800 | $131,800 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $3,894 | $249,600 | $114,300 | $135,300 |
| 2016 | $3,736 | $230,900 | $108,200 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $3,591 | $214,400 | $106,800 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map