11 Shamrock Dr Warwick, RI 02886
Buttonwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,599 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Shamrock Dr, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $404,150, approximately $414 per square foot. 11 Shamrock Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Nelson Terrence V and Nelson Sandra M
Bought by
Thompson Jeffrey W and Thompson Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,133
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jeffrey W | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thompson Jeffrey W | $153,133 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Jeffrey W | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Jeffrey W | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,247 | $334,400 | $111,500 | $222,900 |
| 2024 | $4,063 | $280,800 | $93,300 | $187,500 |
| 2023 | $3,985 | $280,800 | $93,300 | $187,500 |
| 2022 | $3,834 | $204,700 | $70,100 | $134,600 |
| 2021 | $3,834 | $204,700 | $70,100 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $3,834 | $204,700 | $70,100 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $204,700 | $70,100 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $170,800 | $70,100 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $170,800 | $70,100 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $3,457 | $170,800 | $70,100 | $100,700 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $153,500 | $67,600 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | $3,079 | $153,500 | $67,600 | $85,900 |
| 2013 | $3,038 | $153,500 | $67,600 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map