11 Sheraton Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $361,702 - $396,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Sheraton Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $380,926, approximately $211 per square foot. 11 Sheraton Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Spackenkill High School, Poughkeepsie Day School, and Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Cvijanovich Donald D
Bought by
Mcguire Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Benkert Edmund J
Bought by
Cvijanovich Donald D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Kenneth | $145,000 | Chester Gordon | |
| Mcguire Kenneth | $145,000 | Chester Gordon | |
| Cvijanovich Donald D | $80,000 | Mark H Serino | |
| Cvijanovich Donald D | $80,000 | Mark H Serino |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,025 | $263,000 | $71,800 | $191,200 |
| 2024 | $9,025 | $263,000 | $71,800 | $191,200 |
| 2023 | $18,520 | $263,000 | $71,800 | $191,200 |
| 2022 | $17,184 | $226,560 | $65,200 | $161,360 |
| 2021 | $15,350 | $192,000 | $65,200 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $6,997 | $179,000 | $65,200 | $113,800 |
| 2019 | $6,803 | $179,000 | $65,200 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $11,400 | $175,500 | $65,200 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $6,720 | $166,500 | $65,200 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $6,371 | $158,500 | $65,200 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,500 | $69,000 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,500 | $69,000 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map