$1,049,900
OPEN FRI 4PM - 6PM

Estimated payment $6,417/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$437 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

**Home Sweet Home** Welcome to 11 Sherbrook St a recently renovated 4 bed, 2.5 bath in West Roxbury. Open up to the spacious living room that flows nicely through a charming dining room and into the newer kitchen. The kitchen features quartz counters and peninsula, custom cabinets and access to the large deck. Two well porportioned bedrooms and a full bathroom round out the first floor. The second floor includes laundry hookups, another generous sized bedroom and the oversized main bedroom featuring vaulted ceilings and double closets. The finished basement adds extra living space as well as a half bath, two storage rooms and walkout access to the driveway. Enjoy your summer nights on the large deck that overlooks the fenced in yard. Other features include off street parking in the two car driveway, walking access to the West Roxbury T stop and Trader Joes and easy highway access for commuters. Showings begin Thurs 5/14 with Open Houses Fri 5/15 4-6 Sat 5/16 12-2 and Sun 5/17 12-2

Listing Agent

Matt Mauro

Real Broker MA, LLC Listed on: 05/13/2026

Real Broker MA, LLC

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,752

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 4,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Laundry

  • Laundry on upper level
  • Washer Hookup

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces
  • Tandem Parking
  • Driveway
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Property is near public transit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1432346

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,752

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

4,150 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Year Built Details: Approximate,Renovated Since
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: First
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Basement
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Laundry Features: Second Floor, Washer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1900
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 500
  • Living Area: 2400
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN4866

• Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Tandem
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Medical Facility, Highway Access, T-Station
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1432346
  • Zoning: R1
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4150
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9752

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,752 $842,100 $189,300 $652,800
2024 $8,816 $808,800 $202,300 $606,500
2023 $5,694 $530,200 $192,600 $337,600
2022 $5,244 $482,000 $175,100 $306,900
2021 $4,868 $456,200 $171,700 $284,500
2020 $4,757 $450,500 $155,000 $295,500
2019 $4,522 $429,000 $130,000 $299,000
2018 $4,163 $397,200 $130,000 $267,200
2017 $4,123 $389,300 $130,000 $259,300
2016 $4,157 $377,900 $130,000 $247,900
2015 $4,142 $342,000 $140,800 $201,200
2014 $4,058 $322,600 $140,800 $181,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $1,049,900 +25.0% $437 / Sq Ft
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Sold $840,000 -1.2% $405 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/16/2022 08/16/22 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2022 08/04/22 For Sale $849,900 +65.0% $410 / Sq Ft
01/04/2022 01/04/22 Sold $515,000 -6.3% $316 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/11/2021 06/11/21 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2021 05/20/21 For Sale $549,900 -- $337 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $840,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $515,000 None Available
Foreclosure Deed $470,000 None Available
Land Court Massachusetts $200,000 --
Land Court Massachusetts $200,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $672,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $592,250 Commercial
Previous Owner $190,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73517428

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WROX-000000-000020-008171

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.