11 Sheridan St Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $731,896 - $768,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Sheridan St, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $749,948, approximately $514 per square foot. 11 Sheridan St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School, Cheder at the Ohel, and Valley Stream Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Damico Randolph
Bought by
Piekut Tomasz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piekut Tomasz | $505,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,956 | $457 | $199 | $258 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $457 | $199 | $258 |
| 2023 | $9,008 | $475 | $207 | $268 |
| 2022 | $9,008 | $475 | $207 | $268 |
| 2021 | $10,689 | $475 | $207 | $268 |
| 2020 | $8,379 | $682 | $444 | $238 |
| 2019 | $8,342 | $865 | $563 | $302 |
| 2018 | $10,231 | $865 | $0 | $0 |