11 Soundview Dr Pawcatuck, CT 06379
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Soundview Dr, Pawcatuck, CT 06379 and is currently estimated at $468,077, approximately $487 per square foot. 11 Soundview Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Stonington Middle School, Stonington High School, and North Stonington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Kraemer Thomas
Bought by
Kraemer Thomas and Kraemer Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1992
Sold by
Healty Daniel and Healy Lorraine
Bought by
Kraemer Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
8.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraemer Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Kraemer Thomas | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kraemer Thomas | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kraemer Thomas | $24,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kraemer Thomas | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kraemer Thomas | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,729 | $237,900 | $70,800 | $167,100 |
| 2024 | $4,532 | $237,900 | $70,800 | $167,100 |
| 2023 | $4,532 | $237,900 | $70,800 | $167,100 |
| 2022 | $3,898 | $152,200 | $62,200 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $152,200 | $62,200 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $3,829 | $152,200 | $62,200 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $152,200 | $62,200 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $152,200 | $62,200 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $3,358 | $136,400 | $62,200 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $3,267 | $136,400 | $62,200 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $134,600 | $62,200 | $72,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,600 | $62,200 | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map