11 Spencer Ln North Windham, CT 06256
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,634
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Spencer Ln, North Windham, CT 06256 and is currently estimated at $351,140, approximately $214 per square foot. 11 Spencer Ln is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including North Windham School, Windham Middle School, and Windham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,147 | $205,940 | $36,020 | $169,920 |
| 2024 | $6,156 | $205,940 | $36,020 | $169,920 |
| 2023 | $4,847 | $124,900 | $31,320 | $93,580 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $124,900 | $31,320 | $93,580 |
| 2021 | $4,922 | $124,900 | $31,320 | $93,580 |
| 2020 | $4,859 | $124,900 | $31,320 | $93,580 |
| 2019 | $4,796 | $124,900 | $31,320 | $93,580 |
| 2017 | $4,772 | $123,840 | $31,220 | $92,620 |
| 2015 | $4,254 | $123,840 | $31,220 | $92,620 |
| 2014 | $4,014 | $123,840 | $31,220 | $92,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map