11 Spruce St Startex, SC 29377
Estimated Value: $72,154 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Spruce St, Startex, SC 29377 and is currently estimated at $115,539, approximately $126 per square foot. 11 Spruce St is a home with nearby schools including Duncan Elementary School, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and Beech Springs Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2021
Sold by
Jean Sherry Denise
Bought by
Kennedy Ables Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Thompson Mary Caroline
Bought by
Jean Sherry Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Ables Sherry | -- | None Available | |
| Jean Sherry Denise | $14,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $1,435 | $742 | $693 |
| 2024 | $571 | $1,435 | $742 | $693 |
| 2023 | $571 | $1,435 | $742 | $693 |
| 2022 | $521 | $1,248 | $378 | $870 |
| 2021 | $64 | $1,248 | $378 | $870 |