11 Stanhope St Brooklyn, NY 11221
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $963,403 - $1,382,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Stanhope St, Brooklyn, NY 11221 and is currently estimated at $1,179,601, approximately $655 per square foot. 11 Stanhope St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 274 The Kosciusko School, Brooklyn Excelsior Charter School, and Success Academy Charter School-Nyc 10.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2018
Sold by
Lindsey Martharine and Skinner Martharine
Bought by
Lindsey-Williams Cassandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Grant Willie
Bought by
Lindsey Martharine and Grant Philip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey-Williams Cassandra | -- | -- | |
| Lindsey-Williams Cassandra | -- | -- | |
| Lindsey-Williams Cassandra | -- | -- | |
| Lindsey Martharine | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Lindsey Martharine | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,489 | $84,420 | $13,740 | $70,680 |
| 2025 | $2,468 | $64,200 | $13,740 | $50,460 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $60,120 | $13,740 | $46,380 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $59,760 | $13,740 | $46,020 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $60,420 | $13,740 | $46,680 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $52,860 | $13,740 | $39,120 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $70,860 | $13,740 | $57,120 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $9,672 | $1,680 | $7,992 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $9,134 | $2,102 | $7,032 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $8,626 | $2,680 | $5,946 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $8,607 | $3,011 | $5,596 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $8,533 | $3,582 | $4,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map