11 Stanton Rd Tenafly, NJ 07670
Estimated Value: $2,154,797 - $3,199,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
5,066
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Stanton Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and is currently estimated at $2,623,699, approximately $517 per square foot. 11 Stanton Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Tenafly Middle School, Tenafly High School, and Spring School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Booker Della and Raphael Della
Bought by
Odinec Marcus B and Odinec Harli M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,040,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Raphael Kathleen
Bought by
Raphael Kathleen and Raphael Della
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odinec Marcus B | $1,300,000 | Counsellors Title Agency Inc | |
| Raphael Kathleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Odinec Marcus B | $1,040,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,672 | $1,678,000 | $869,800 | $808,200 |
| 2024 | $32,840 | $1,678,000 | $869,800 | $808,200 |
| 2023 | $32,046 | $1,184,700 | $869,800 | $314,900 |
| 2022 | $32,046 | $1,184,700 | $869,800 | $314,900 |
| 2021 | $29,477 | $1,284,700 | $869,800 | $414,900 |
| 2020 | $33,633 | $1,284,700 | $869,800 | $414,900 |
| 2019 | $33,042 | $1,284,700 | $869,800 | $414,900 |
| 2018 | $32,529 | $1,284,700 | $869,800 | $414,900 |
| 2017 | $32,413 | $1,284,700 | $869,800 | $414,900 |
| 2016 | $31,771 | $1,284,700 | $869,800 | $414,900 |
| 2015 | $31,064 | $1,284,700 | $869,800 | $414,900 |
| 2014 | $30,486 | $1,284,700 | $869,800 | $414,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map