11 Stardust Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Stardust Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $282,000, approximately $273 per square foot. 11 Stardust Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Trucorp Inc
Bought by
Bruschi Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,280
Outstanding Balance
$83,932
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2011
Sold by
Phillips Antonio L
Bought by
Trucorp Inc & Missouri Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Truman Bank
Bought by
Phillips Antonia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Mckown Patrick
Bought by
Bank Truman
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Jean Gallardo Patricia
Bought by
Mckown Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,900
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Gallardo Patrick B
Bought by
Gallardo Patricia Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruschi Aaron | $122,500 | It | |
| Trucorp Inc & Missouri Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Antonia L | $168,000 | Ort | |
| Bank Truman | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Mckown Patrick | $134,900 | Capital Title | |
| Mckown Patrick | -- | Capital Title | |
| Gallardo Patricia Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruschi Aaron | $120,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Antonia L | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckown Patrick | $107,900 | |
| Closed | Bank Truman | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,875 | $47,620 | $30,610 | $17,010 |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $41,760 | $22,970 | $18,790 |
| 2023 | $2,900 | $41,760 | $22,970 | $18,790 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $36,750 | $27,020 | $9,730 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $36,750 | $27,020 | $9,730 |
| 2020 | $2,541 | $32,320 | $25,900 | $6,420 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $32,320 | $25,900 | $6,420 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $29,550 | $14,060 | $15,490 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $29,550 | $14,060 | $15,490 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $21,990 | $11,250 | $10,740 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $21,990 | $11,250 | $10,740 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $22,480 | $4,980 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map