NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $357,518 - $407,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,204 Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2025

Last sale price $380,000 $316 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,350 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome to 11 Stockman Avenue in Saco. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home has 1,204 square feet of living space on a .23-acre lot in a convenient location. You'll find the grocery store, local coffee shops, and casual dining just a short walk or drive away. Inside, the layout is practical and comfortable, while outside there's a spacious, fully fenced in backyard perfect for gardening, entertaining, or just relaxing. A storage shed provides space for lawn equipment and gardening tools, and the back deck is a great spot to enjoy the outdoors. Commuting and recreation are easy with I-95 close by—5 minutes to downtown Saco and Biddeford, 10 minutes to Ferry Beach State Park, and 20 minutes to Portland. This home offers a relaxed, comfortable lifestyle with plenty of outdoor space in a convenient location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katherine Morency

Cottage & Co Real Estate Listed on: 09/17/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauren Kane Kelli Brewer

Portside Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,737

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R4

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,204 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 134
  • Assessor Parcel Number SACO-000034-000134

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,737

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: Take I-95 S to ME-5 S/Ocean Park Rd in Saco. Take exit 2A from I-195. Follow ME-5 S/Ocean Park Rd and Louise St to Stockman Ave.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1204.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 269.93
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 0.23
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 1.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1204.0
  • Property Information:Garage: No
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Forced Air: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Propane: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Vinyl: Yes
  • Style:Cape: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water:Public3: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Basement Entry:Exterior Only: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Welcome to 11 Stockman Avenue in Saco. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home has 1,204 square feet of living space on a .23-acre lot in a convenient location. You'll find the grocery store, local coffee shops, and casual dining just a short walk or drive away. Inside, the layout is practical and comfortable, while outside there's a spacious, fully fenced in backyard perfect for gardening, entertaining, or just relaxing. A storage shed provides space for lawn equipment and gardening tools, and the back deck is a great spot to enjoy the outdoors. Commuting and recreation are easy with I-95 close by—5 minutes to downtown Saco and Biddeford, 10 minutes to Ferry Beach State Park, and 20 minutes to Portland. This home offers a relaxed, comfortable lifestyle with plenty of outdoor space in a convenient location!
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, Exterior Only
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Neighborhood
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Aluminum Siding, Wood Frame
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 1 - 4 Spaces, Paved

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Parcel #: SACO-000034-000134
  • Zoning: R4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3737.0
  • Tax Lot: 134
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2025
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Gemmecke Katherine and Myshrall Timothy R
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
$55,000
16.92%
Views
65
Current Estimated Value
$381,880

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,880
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.89%
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,015
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,865

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2019
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Maine Notary Network Llc
Bought by
Gemmecke Katherine and Myshrall Timothy R
Seller's Agent
David Jones
F.O. Bailey Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Katherine Morency
The Atlantic Real Estate Network
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$226,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
3.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.11%
Original Mortgage
$214,700
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2019
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$226,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
3.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,700
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Mcauliffe Angela
Bought by
Mm & G Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2013
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$149,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.54%
Original Mortgage
$152,959
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Michaud Lonnie and Michaud Rachelle Guy
Bought by
Verlander Aston

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,400
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Michaud Lonnie and Michaud Rachelle Guy
Bought by
Verlander Aston

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,400
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Albers Lacey $380,000 --

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Albers Lacey $361,000
Previous Owner Gemmecke Katherine $214,700
Previous Owner Mm & G Properties Llc $155,000
Previous Owner Mcauliffe Angela $152,959
Previous Owner Verlander Aston $161,400
Previous Owner Verlander Aston $161,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Sold $380,000 +16.9% $316 / Sq Ft
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2025 09/17/25 For Sale $325,000 +43.8% $270 / Sq Ft
11/01/2019 11/01/19 Sold $226,000 +3.2% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/17/2019 09/17/19 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2019 09/13/19 For Sale $219,000 +46.1% $182 / Sq Ft
06/27/2013 06/27/13 Sold $149,900 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/25/2013 05/25/13 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2013 05/23/13 For Sale $149,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,737 $266,000 $112,300 $153,700
2023 $3,924 $266,000 $112,300 $153,700
2022 $3,545 $193,400 $85,700 $107,700
2021 $3,402 $180,200 $76,500 $103,700
2020 $3,206 $163,000 $67,300 $95,700
2019 $3,159 $163,000 $67,300 $95,700
2018 $2,666 $156,900 $61,200 $95,700
2017 $2,884 $148,800 $61,200 $87,600
2016 $2,666 $137,300 $54,100 $83,200
2015 $2,618 $136,200 $54,100 $82,100
2014 $2,536 $136,200 $54,100 $82,100
2013 $2,531 $136,200 $54,100 $82,100

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1637954

Maine Listings

APN: SACO-000034-000134

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.